Lincoln Lion statue

Faculty & Staff Directory

Directory Search

This directory contains the contact information for faculty, staff and units at Lincoln University. Please report updates that are needed to websupport@behindroom.net. To learn more about the process, visit Website Management.

No results match your selection. Please try another.

Office of Academic Affairs

  • Phone: 484-365-7437
  • Fax: 484-365-8108
  • Office Address: Grim Hall Room 204

School of Adult and Continuing Education (SACE) - Graduate Programs

  • Phone: 215-590-8200 or 215-590-8233
  • Fax: 484-365-8163
  • Email: sace@behindroom.net
  • Office Address: University City

Oladipo Aina

Assistant Professor, Health Science Department

Diana Akumu-Rodrigues, MPA

Senior Administrative Assistant, Academic Affairs

Brenda A. Allen, Ph.D

President, Office of the President

Office of Alumni Relations

David Amadio, MFA

Assistant Professor, Languages & Literature Department

Demetrius Anthony

Custodial Supervisor, Physical Plant

Dr. Maiko Arichi

Assistant Professor, Mathematical Sciences Department

Jason A. Armstrong

Associate Head Coach Men's Basketball, Athletics & Recreational Services

Niamya Arzu

Area Coordinator, Residence Life

Dr. Mehran Asadi

Professor, Business & Entrepreneurial Studies Department

Athletics & Recreational Services

  • Office Address: Manuel Rivero Hall Room 204

Dr. Denise Aungst

Lecturer, Health Science Department

Cerick Austin

Associate Director of Admissions,

Yeda L. Auten-Arscott

Associate Vice President of Facilities and Program Management, Capital Projects Program

Enrique Ayala

Assistant Maintenance Manager, Physical Plant

Abel D. Ayele, M.S.

Instructor, Mathematical Sciences Department

Michael Ehi Ayewoh, Ph.D., CALD

Chief Research & Sponsored Programs Officer, Research and Sponsored Programs

Emmanuel Babatunde, Ph.D.

Professor, Sociology and Criminal Justice Department

Syreeta Bailey-Wilson

Program Coordinator, Counseling Services

Dr. Tong Banh

Associate Professor, Mathematical Sciences Department

Ali Barimani, MS

Assistant Professor , Computer Science Department

Mara Barnes

Financial Reporting Accountant, Office of the Controller

Katherine Barr

Program Assistant, Residence Life

Karen Baskerville, Ph.D.

Professor, Biology Department

Tayibah Bemiah, Ed.D.

Assistant Professor, Special Education, School of Adult & Continuing Education - Graduate Programs

Mark Bennett

Associate Athletic Director, Student Athlete Success Services, Athletics & Recreational Services

Marion Bernard-Amos

Director, Title III & Associate Provost, Office of Faculty Affairs

Anne Marie Berry

Program Assistant, Research and Sponsored Programs

Valerie Berry

Transformation Resource Officer, Student Success

Brandi Berry, MFA

Assistant Professor/Dean, Mass Communications Department, Student Success

Biology Department

  • Phone: 484-365-7508
  • Fax: 484-365-7906
  • Office Address: Ivory V. Nelson Science Center Room 229

Yvette Blanding

Director of Individual and Major Gifts, Institutional Advancement

Dr. Tedra Booker

Assistant Professor, Chemistry & Physics

Venus Boston, Esq.

Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary , Office of the General Counsel

Alan Box

Media Center Manager, Radio and TV Operations

Tara Brookins

Assistant Director, Residence Life

Brittney Brooks

Act 101 Coordinator/Counselor , Student Success

Dr. Denise F. Brown

Chair and Associate Professor, Psychology and Human Services Department

Diane M. Brown

Chief of Staff & Manager, Office of the Board of Trustees, Office of the President

Gary Brown

Grounds Manager, Physical Plant

Vanessa Brown

Assistant Manager, Campus Store

JarDaine Brown

SACE Admissions Recruiter, Graduate Student Services and Graduate Admissions

Haskel Buff

Assistant Football Coach, Athletics & Recreational Services

Kamaryn Burris

Assistant Director, Alumni Engagement, Annual Giving

Shari R. Burruss, CRE

Executive Assistant, Institutional Advancement

Office of the Bursar

Thomas Burton

Campus Security Officer, Public Safety

Business & Entrepreneurial Studies Department

  • Phone: 484-365-7394
  • Fax: 484-365-8079
  • Office Address: John Miller Dickey Hall Room 243

Marilyn Button, Ph.D.

Professor, Languages & Literature Department

Kristopher Byes

Director, Annual Giving Program, Institutional Advancement

Toni Caldwell-Hall

Piano Accompanist, Music Department

Campus Store

  • Phone: 484-365-7994
  • Fax: 484-365-7995
  • Office Address: Student Union Building (SUB) First Floor

Office of Career Development

Dr. Zachary Carson

Lab Assistant, Mathematical Sciences Department

Reachell Chambers

LIbrary Services Specialist/Office Assistant, Langston Hughes Memorial Library

Destiny Chambers

Institutional Equity Coordinator, Office of Institutional Equity

Lorna Chambers, MBA

Learning and Development Specialist, Human Resources

Craig Chapman

Campus Police Officer, Public Safety

Chemistry & Physics

  • Phone: 484-365-7471
  • Fax: 484-365-7883
  • Office Address: Ivory V. Nelson Science Center Room 316

Mikhail Chin

Assistant Professor , Langston Hughes Memorial Library

Jill Ciabattoni

Purchasing Associate, Purchasing

Kimberly Ciriaco

Campus Security Officer, Public Safety

Kathy L. Clark

Department Assistant, Mass Communications Department

Daniel Clay

Assistant Professor, Sociology and Criminal Justice Department

Sergeant Charles Clayton

Campus Police Sergeant, Public Safety

Mary Coleman

Clinical Coordinator, Counseling Services

Mary Coleman

Program Assistant, Women's Center

Dorcas Colvin

Vice President for Student Success and Dean of the College, Student Success

Office of Communications & Public Relations

Computer Science Department

  • Phone: 484-365-7445
  • Fax: 484-365-8105
  • Office Address: Ivory V. Nelson Science Center Room 232

LaShauna Connell

Director, Co-Curricular Pre-Professional Preparatory Program in Biomedical Sciences & Health Professions, Student Success

James Connor

Campus Clery Compliance Coordinator, Public Safety

Office of the Controller

  • Phone: 484-365-7423
  • Fax: 484-365-8189
  • Office Address: Lincoln Hall Third Floor

Maxine Cook

Assistant Director, Office of Faculty Affairs

Aftan Aleisa Cooper

Technology Support Technician, Office of Information Technology

Fran Cooper

Department Assistant, Health Science Department

Corporal Matthew Cordone

Campus Police Corporal, Public Safety

Counseling Services

  • Phone: 484-365-7244
  • Office Address: Wellness Center Second Floor

Anthony Cox, Esq.

Associate Vice President of Diversity, Equity, Inclusion & Compliance/Title IX Coordinator, Office of the General Counsel

Clifton Crawford

Director of Purchasing, Finance & Administration

Nehemiah Crowder

Assistant Coach - Women's Basketball, Athletics & Recreational Services

Thomas Czarnomski

Office Manager, Office of the Controller

Ravonda Dalton-Rann

Consultant and Special Projects Manager, Office of the President

Dr. Hope E. Dameron, DBA, MBA

Chair and Associate Professor, Business & Entrepreneurial Studies Department

Maegan Daniels, LAT, ATC, EdD

Assistant Professor, Health Science Department

Tiffany Davis, MLIS

Interim Library Director/Public Access & Electronic Resources Librarian, Langston Hughes Memorial Library

Vilma Davis, PNP, BC, Ph.D.

Assistant Professor, Health Science Department

Evelyn Davis-Poe, M.A.

Lecturer, History, Pan Africana Studies, Philosophy, and Religion Department

Brenda Dawson

Lecturer, Psychology and Human Services Department, School of Adult & Continuing Education - Graduate Programs

Joshua Dean

Associate Athletic Director, Revenue Generation Alumni Engagement, Athletics & Recreational Services

Office of the Dean of Students

  • Phone: 484-365-7702
  • Fax: 484-365-7919
  • Office Address: Thurgood Marshall Living Learning Center (LLC) 206

Mahpiua Deas, Ph.D.

Associate Professor/Associate Dean of Faculty, Academic Affairs, Languages & Literature Department

Dejene Dedefa, Ph.D.

Chair and Assistant Professor, Computer Science Department

Keithen Degrate

Assistant Football Coach, Athletics & Recreational Services

Jordan Denson, Ph.D

Assistant Professor, History, Pan Africana Studies, Philosophy, and Religion Department

Tina Marie Dischinger

Prior Learning Assessment Coordinator, School of Adult & Continuing Education - Graduate Programs

James Dobson

Lincubator Coordinator, Business & Entrepreneurial Studies Department

William Donohue, Ph.D.

Chair, Associate Professor & Director of First Year Composition, Languages & Literature Department

Brian Dubenion

Associate Vice President, Dean of Students, Student Success

Yoli Echevarria

Project Coordinator/Executive Assistant, Academic Affairs

Antonio Echevarria Jr.

Assistant Bursar, Office of the Bursar

Dr. Wayne Edge

Associate Professor, Political Science Department

DeShaun Elliott

Social Worker and Student Success Coordinator, Health & Wellness

Dawn Engle

Fixture, Finishes, and Equipment (FF&E) Project Manager, Finance & Administration

Danette Evans

Financial Assistant, Office of Financial Aid

Ruth "Sissy" Faber

Service Manager, Thompson Hospitality

Office of Faculty Affairs

Crystal Cotten Faison, M.A.

Executive Director of Career Success and External Relations, Office of Intership Services, Student Success

Natasha Faison, M.Ed.

Title III Project Director, Academic Affairs

Frederick T. Faison, M.Ed., M.Div., Ed.D.

Associate Vice President, Chaplain, Director of Religious Activities, Health & Wellness, Student Success

Sharon Falade

Financial Reporting Accountant, Office of the Controller

Yeganeh Faraji

Research Analyst, Institutional Effectiveness, Research, and Planning

Aleyah Farmbry

Program Assistant, School of Adult & Continuing Education - Graduate Programs, Office of Admissions

Kevin E. Favor, Ph.D.

Professor, Psychology and Human Services Department

Shannon Feliciano

Interim Chair and Visiting Assistant Professor, Sociology and Criminal Justice Department

Nicole Files-Thompson, Ph.D.

Associate Professor, Mass Communications Department

Office of Finance & Administration

  • Phone: 484-365-8049
  • Fax: 484-365-8045
  • Office Address: Lincoln Hall Room 400

Office of Financial Aid

Celeste Fisher

Senior Executive Assistant / Office Manager, Human Resources

Dana R. Flint, Ph.D.

Interim Chair and Professor , History, Pan Africana Studies, Philosophy, and Religion Department

Vivica Folks

Board Manager, Thompson Hospitality

Edison Freire

Vice President for Extension and Engagement, School of Adult & Continuing Education - Graduate Programs

Gina Fritzges

Faculty Affairs Administrator and Coordinator, Office of Faculty Affairs

Patrick Gaffney

Campus Security Officer, Public Safety

Denise Gaither-Hardy

Assistant Professor, Psychology and Human Services Department

Dr. Carla Gallagher

Interim Chair and Associate Professor, Chemistry & Physics

James Gallagher, Ph.D.

Associate Professor, Biology Department

Samaa Gamie, Ph.D.

Director, Writing and Reading Center; Assistant Director, Writing Proficiency Program; Associate Professor, Languages & Literature Department

Nora Lynn Gardner, Ph.D.

Assistant Professor of Spanish, Languages & Literature Department

Cecilia Gatheca

Senior Administrative Assistant, Academic Affairs

Dr. Saurabh Gayen

Assistant Professor, Chemistry & Physics

Jillian Gehring

Research and Assessment Analyst, Institutional Effectiveness, Research, and Planning

Wayne Gibbs

Facilities/Intramural Coordinator, Athletics & Recreational Services

Tonya Gibbs

Department Assistant, Psychology and Human Services Department

Thomas Gluodenis

Associate Professor, Chemistry & Physics

Gervais Gnaka, Ph.D.

Assistant Professor, History, Pan Africana Studies, Philosophy, and Religion Department

Turan Gonul

Associate Director, Institutional Effectiveness, Research, and Planning

Krystahl Gordon

Student Conduct Coordinator, Student Success

Yolanda Grange

Program Assistant, Student Success

Ursula Ross Graves, MSM

Director of Advancement Services, Advancement Services & Operations, Institutional Advancement

Rochelle Gray

Director of Labor & Employee Relations, Human Resources

Velva Greene-Rainey, RN

Director & Head Nurse, Health Services

Kelly Griffith

Program Assistant, Mail and Copy Center

Angela Grove

Senior Administrative Assistant, Alumni Relations

David Gulick

Project Manager, Finance & Administration

Dr. Moses Haimbodi

Chair and Associate Professor, Mathematical Sciences Department

Patrick Hallinan

Desktop CATV Support Specialist, Office of Information Technology

ArenRenae Hamer

Director of Community Service/Student Life Coordinator, Student Life and Development

Makeda Hampton

Assistant Professor, Music Department

Tara Harper, PhD

Director, Counseling Services

Charity Hart

Women's Volleyball Coach, Athletics & Recreational Services

Ava Hassinger

Assistant Professor, Visual Arts Department

Moneira Hawkins

Project Coordinator & Executive Assistant, Office of the General Counsel

Larycia Hawkins, Ph.D

Director of the Center for the Study of the Underground Railroad and Professor, Political Science Department

Jalaal A. Hayes, Ph.D.

Assistant Professor, Chemistry & Physics

Health Science Department

  • Phone: 484-365-7385
  • Office Address: Wellness Center Room 205

Health Services

Dave Hendricks

Senior Accountant, Office of the Controller

Michael Hernandez

Athletic Trainer, Athletics & Recreational Services

Viridiana E. Herrera

Assistant Professor, Chemistry & Physics

Donna Hess

Program Assistant, Public Safety

Nancy Hicks

Senior Administrative Assistant, Institutional Advancement

Pamela Higgin

Institutional Equity Administrator, Office of Institutional Equity

Yvonne R. Hilton, Ed.D.

Upperclass Dean/Associate Professor, Health Science Department

History, Pan-Africana Studies, Philosophy & Religion Department

  • Phone: 484-365-8124
  • Fax: 484-365-8089
  • Office Address: John Miller Dickey Hall Room 347

Althea Holton

Human Resources Generalist, Human Resources

Jeff Hoogeveen, Ph.D.

Professor, Languages & Literature Department

Francisco Hopkins

Campus Police Officer, Public Safety

Matthew Huckabee

Assistant Track & Field/Cross Country Coach, Athletics & Recreational Services

Robin Hudson

Storekeeper, Physical Plant

Kevin Huff

Assistant Football Coach, Athletics & Recreational Services

Gerald Huggins Jr.

Assistant Football Coach, Athletics & Recreational Services

Anna Hull, Ph.D.

Professor, Biology Department

Office of Human Resources

Eve Humphrey, Ph.D.

Assistant Professor, Biology Department

Dr. Chieke E. Ihejirika

Chair and Professor, Political Science Department

Emmanuel A. Ihejirika, MBA, DBA

Chair & Associate Professor for SACE MBA and BES programs, Accounting Program Coordinator, Business & Entrepreneurial Studies Department

Office of Information Technology

Office of Institutional Advancement

Office of Institutional Effectiveness, Research and Planning

Office of Institutional Equity

Office of International Programs

Office of Internship Services

Helen Jackson

Financial Assistant, Office of the Controller

Sharis Jackson

Area Coordinator, Residence Life

H. Jonas Javier

Controller, Finance & Administration

Isaiah Jeynes

Research Analyst, Institutional Effectiveness, Research, and Planning

Dr. LaToya Johnson

Assistant Professor, Education, School of Adult & Continuing Education - Graduate Programs

Yvette Johnson

Admissions Specialist, Office of Undergraduate Admissions

Harrison P. Johnson

University Registrar, Office of the Registrar

Deborah E. Johnson, MAHS M'15

Associate Vice President, Alumni Relations

Sharone Jones, Ed.D.

Assistant Vice President, Student Success, Experiential Learning

Terri Joseph

Assistant Director, International Programs

Patricia A. Joseph, Ph.D.

Provost: Dean, Office of the Dean of the Faculty, Psychology and Human Services Department

Pamela Kennebrew

Interim Chair/Assistant Professor, Human Services Department, School of Adult & Continuing Education - Graduate Programs

Christina Kerns, MFA

Chair and Associate Professor, Visual Arts Department

Laura King

Program Assistant, Biology Department

Ashley Kuhn

Visiting Assistant Professor, Visual Arts Department

Fred-Rick L. Roundtree

Assistant Provost and Dean of First-year Students, Student Success

C. Marlene Lacy, BFA, MA

Manager, First Year Experience and Sophomore Year Experience Programs, Student Success

Dr. Victoria Lakey

Assistant Professor, Chemistry & Physics

Tynae Lamb

Admissions Specialist, Office of Undergraduate Admissions

Latifah Lamb

University Cashier and Financial Assistant, Office of the Bursar

Langston Hughes Memorial Library

Heaven Lassiter

Area Coordinator, Residence Life

Jernice Lea

Class Dean of Adult and Continuing Students at SACE, School of Adult & Continuing Education - Graduate Programs

Renee LeClerc

Assistant Registrar, Office of the Registrar

Frances Lee

Office Assistant, Mail and Copy Center

Mary Lee

Program Assistant, SACE, School of Adult & Continuing Education - Graduate Programs

Carmen Lesesne

Assistant Professor, Education, School of Adult & Continuing Education - Graduate Programs

Patricia Lewis-West, Ed.D.

Associate Professor, School of Adult & Continuing Education - Graduate Programs

Raquel Lightner

University Archivist and Records Manager, Langston Hughes Memorial Library

Christine Limb, DMA

Associate Professor, Department of Music, Music Department

Janice Lombardo

Financial Assistant, Office of the Controller

Caprice Love

Program Assistant, Athletics & Recreational Services

Jen Lucas

Business Analyst, Office of the Controller

Michael Lynch, Ph.D.

Director, Center for Undergraduate Research

Mail and Copy Center

Dr. Marlayne Manley

Sophomore/Transition Dean, Student Success

Maya Mapp

Associate Vice President , Enrollment Management

Angela Marinari

Campus Police Officer, Public Safety

April Martin, RN

Registered Nurse, Health Services

Mass Communications Department

Mathematical Sciences Department

  • Phone: 484-365-8164
  • Fax: 484-365-8105
  • Office Address: Ivory V. Nelson Science Center Second Floor

Annette Matthews

Purchasing Agent, Purchasing

Brian Matthews

Director of Operations, Physical Plant

Shawna Maxwell

Program Assistant , Health & Wellness, Student Success

Jennifer McCarthy, Ph.D.

Associate Professor, Biology Department

Melina McConatha, Ph.D.

Associate Professor, Psychology and Human Services Department

Demetrie McCray

Associate Head Coach / Defensive Coordinator, Athletics & Recreational Services

Joy McFadden

Lecturer, Mass Communications Department

Maria McGill

Assistant to the Chief of Staff and Researcher, Office of the President

Matthew McGill

Campus Security Officer, Public Safety

Robin McGill

Manager, Campus Store

Jennifer McKaughan

Senior Administrative Assistant, Physical Plant

Deilia McLaughlin

Lecturer, Psychology and Human Services Department

Jackie McNeil

Senior Executive Assistant, Academic Affairs

Bernadette Melrath

Program Assistant, Office of the Registrar

Keith A. Merritt, II

Associate Athletic Director, Student Athlete Success Services, Athletics & Recreational Services

Kisha Middleton

Associate Athletic Director, Competitive Excellence and Senior Women's Administrator, Athletics & Recreational Services

Lorrene Miller

Placement Tests Facilitator and Study Skills Specialist, Student Success

Wanda Miller

Office Manager, Office of the Registrar

Tyiesha Miller

Department Assistant, Visual Arts Department

Robert E. Millette, Ph.D.

Professor, Sociology and Criminal Justice Department

Juan Martínez Millán

Assistant Professor, Languages & Literature Department

Xavier Feliciano Miranda

Assistant Track & Field Coach, Athletics & Recreational Services

Lyric Mitchell

Area Coordinator, Residence Life

Waineen Morgan

Project Manager, Office of Faculty Affairs

Endi Mulyadi

PC Specialist, Office of Information Technology

Melanie E. Murray

Department Assistant, Chemistry & Physics

Dr. Gwinyai H. Muzorewa

Professor, History, Pan Africana Studies, Philosophy, and Religion Department

Gwinyai P. Muzorewa Ph.D.

Assistant Professor, History, Pan Africana Studies, Philosophy, and Religion Department

Dr. Ranjan Naik

Associate Professor, Mathematical Sciences Department

Melodye Neal

Assistant Professor, Nursing Department

Diane Neikam

Department Assistant, Music Department

Dr. Angelia Nelson

Chair & Associate Professor, Health Science Department

Daniel Nicholson

Investigator, Public Safety

Raquel Nicholson

Program Assistant, Langston Hughes Memorial Library

Sadie Nixon, MSN

Lecturer, Health Science Department

Franks Nnani

Desktop Support Specialist, Office of Information Technology

Michael Nolan-Anderson

Campus Police Officer, Public Safety

Marcus Norman, MS

Instructor, Biology Department

Nursing Department

  • Phone: 484-365-7497
  • Fax: 484-365-7874
  • Office Address: Ivory V. Nelson Science Center Room 323

Ugochi Nwachuku

Reference Librarian, Langston Hughes Memorial Library

Rispah Nyangweso, MPA

Grants & Contracts Specialist/Pre-Award Officer, Research and Sponsored Programs

Office of the Registrar

Dr. Sema Hande Ogutcu-Fu

Associate Professor, Political Science Department

Antonio Ortega, Lieutenant

Campus Police Lieutenant, Public Safety

Teddy Osei

Assistant Professor, Visual Arts Department

Martha Parisan

Department Assistant, Computer Science Department

Jasmine Parnell-Peake, Ph.D.

Visiting Assistant Professor, Biology Department

Marc R. Partee, M.S.

Director/Chief of Police, Public Safety

Michael Pass, Ph.D.

Assistant Professor, Sociology and Criminal Justice Department

Dr. Jawahar Pathak

Professor, Mathematical Sciences Department

Lukas Pelliccio, Ph.D.

Chair and Assistant Professor, Mass Communications Department

Theresa Pepe

Program Assistant, Health Services

Charles H. Pettaway, Jr., MMus

Professor, Music Department

Marcus Pettiford

Assistant Equipment Manager, Athletics & Recreational Services

Annie Phanthayoum

Manager, Office of Information Technology

Cheri Phillips

Assistant Professor, Business & Entrepreneurial Studies Department

Physical Plant

  • Phone: 484-365-8061
  • Fax: 484-365-8063
  • Office Address: Maintenance Building Physical Plant

Victoria Pitre

Visiting Assistant Professor, Music Department

Shaisa Pittman

Program Assistant, SACE, School of Adult & Continuing Education - Graduate Programs

Daryl Zizwe Poe, Ph.D.

Professor, History, Pan Africana Studies, Philosophy, and Religion Department

Political Science Department

  • Phone: 484-365-8154
  • Fax: 484-365-8089
  • Office Address: John Miller Dickey Hall Room 352

Serita Porter

Assistant Athletic Director, Athletics & Recreational Services

Teresa Powell, M.B.A., Ed.D.

Chair & Assistant Professor, Education, School of Adult & Continuing Education - Graduate Programs

Office of the President

Diane Preske

Executive Assistant, Finance & Administration

George H. Price

Campus Security Officer, Public Safety

Laura Price

Payroll Representative, Office of the Controller

Damien Price

Assistant Coach - Women's Basketball, Athletics & Recreational Services

Psychology and Human Services Department

  • Phone: 484-365-7535
  • Fax: 484-365-8092
  • Office Address: John Miller Dickey Hall Room 286

Public Safety

Purchasing Office

Shirley M. Quillin

Senior Administrative Assistant, Academic Support, Student Success

Harris M. Qureshi

Programmer Analyst, Office of Information Technology

Kimberly Ray

Therapist, Counseling Services

Hamilton Raymond

Executive Director, Office of Undergraduate Admissions

Lyndsay M. Raymond, M.S.

Executive Director, Student Success

Officer Ralph Reeder

Campus Security Officer, Public Safety

Vicki Reeves

Business Analyst, Office of the Controller

Robert Reeves

Assistant Coach, Women's Basketball, Athletics & Recreational Services

Dawn Reif

Financial Assistant, Office of the Controller

Office of Research and Sponsored Programs

Office of Residence Life

Laura Rhoton, Ph.D.

Assistant Director, Institutional Effectiveness, Research, and Planning

Charles Ricketts

Manager, Special Events & Conference Services

Vickie Riley

Department Assistant, Mathematical Sciences Department

Kim Robell

Lecturer, Health Science Department

Tamarkius Roby

Interim Title IX Coordinator and Director, Office of Veterans Affairs

Devin M. Rodriguez

Campus Security Officer, Public Safety

Anthony Ruffin

Mental Health Counselor, Counseling Services

Wilbourne Rusere

Associate Vice President, Finance & Administration

Christopher Saez

Custodial Manager, Physical Plant

Susan Safford, Ph.D.

Interim Chair and Professor, Biology Department

Rochelle Sample

Writing and Reading Center Coordinator, Writing and Reading Center

Maria Sanchez

Department Assistant, Sociology and Criminal Justice Department

Ray K. Saunders Jr., Ph.D

Assistant Professor, Biology Department

Richard Schmidt

Systems and Database Administrator, Office of Information Technology

Officer Theodore Schools

Campus Security Officer, Public Safety

Kia Scott

Advancement Services Analyst, Advancement Services & Operations

Dr. Andrey Semichaevsky

Associate Professor, Chemistry & Physics

Office of Sexual Violence Prevention and Education

Morgan Shaw

Assistant Director, School of Adult & Continuing Education - Graduate Programs, Office of Admissions

Nzunguta Andre Siamundele

Associate Professor, Languages & Literature Department

Kaukab Siddique, Ph.D.

Associate Professor, Languages & Literature Department

Joseph Slagle

Quality Assurance Inspector/Building Plans Manager, Finance & Administration

Andrew Small

Visiting Assistant Professor, Visual Arts Department

Adriona Smith

Senior Executive Assistant to General Counsel, Office of the General Counsel

Diane Smith

Department Assistant, Languages & Literature Department

Henry Smith

Maintenance Manager, Physical Plant

Latania Smith

Grants & Contract Specialist: Post Award Officer, Research and Sponsored Programs

Nancy Smith

Director, Institutional Effectiveness, Research, and Planning

Virginia J. Smith, M.S.W., Ph.D.

Professor, School of Adult & Continuing Education - Graduate Programs

Tiffanie R. Smith, Ph.D.

Assistant Professor, Computer Science Department

Tiffani Smoot

Program Assistant, Business & Entrepreneurial Studies Department

Thomas Sneed

Custodial Manager, Physical Plant

Mychelle Sneed-Jacobs

Assistant Professor & Chair, Mass Communications Department

Brenda Snider

Online Learning Coordinator, Center for Excellence in Teaching and Learning

Sociology and Criminal Justice Department

  • Phone: 484-365-7543
  • Fax: 484-365-7980
  • Office Address: John Miller Dickey Hall Suite 300

Marsha Spencer

Title III Project Specialist, Title III Administration

Martha Spencer

Programmer and Analyst, Office of Information Technology

Nancy K. Stabler

Department Assistant, History, Pan Africana Studies, Philosophy, and Religion Department, Political Science Department

Marcus Steel

Area Coordinator, Residence Life

Kemberly Stephens

Visiting Assistant Professor, Mass Communications Department

Clarence Stevens

Campus Security Officer, Public Safety

Gordon Stillman

Assistant Professor, Visual Arts Department

Harry Stinson III

Directory, Athletics & Recreational Services

Michelle Strong

Donor Relations and Stewardship Manager, Advancement Services & Operations , Institutional Advancement

Student Government Association

Office of Student Life and Development

  • Phone: 484-365-7702
  • Fax: 484-365-7919
  • Office Address: Student Union Building (SUB)

Office of Student Success

Sandy Sweet

Executive Assistant, Student Success

Dr. Claude Tameze

Professor and Director, Mathematics Learning Center, Mathematical Sciences Department

Jake Tanksley, SPHR, SHRM-SCP

Vice President, Human Resources

Olamide T. Tawose, Ph.D

Assistant Professor, Computer Science Department

Dawn Taylor

Financial Assistant, Office of the Bursar

Amy Taylor

Director of Facilities, Physical Plant

Everett Terry

Campus Police Officer, Public Safety

Jamie Thomas-McDowell

Admissions Counselor, Office of Undergraduate Admissions

Sergeant Kevin Thompson

Campus Police Sergeant, Public Safety

Nicola Thompson

Senior Financial Aid Counselor, Student Last Names A-C and All Graduate Students, Office of Financial Aid